Programma

(aggiornato al 9/3/08)

Venerdi 14 Marzo


14:00 – 15:00 Registrazione
15:00 – 15:45 G. Cassinelli, SU(1, 1) Quantum Tomography
15:45 – 16:30 L. Balduzzi, Near points approach to super manifolds
Coffee Break
–17:45 E. Recami, Localized solutions to the wave equations (and to the Schroedinger equation): Theory and Applications (Parte I - Parte II)
17:45 – 18:30 A. Naddeo, Fully frustrated Josephson junction ladders with Mobius boundary conditions as topologically protected qbits
18:30 – 19:15 F. Ventriglia, Some geometrical aspects of quantum tomography

Sabato 15 Marzo


9:00 – 9:45 R. Droghei, New classes of orthogonal polynomials from isochronous systems
9.45 – 10:30 D. Levi, Miura Transformations and Symmetries of nonlinear equations defined on a lattice
Coffee Break
11:00 – 11:45 P. Santini, Dispersionless Nonlinear PDEs
11:45 – 12:30 C. Scimiterna, Multiscale expansion and integrability of lattice equations
Pausa pranzo
(CD SIGRAV ore 15:00)
15:00 – 15:45 B. Vacchini, Applications of translation-covariant master and Levy processes to dechoerence experiments
15:45 – 16:30 L. Lanz, Foundations of quantum theory based on quantum field theory for macrosystems
Coffee Break
17:00 – 18:15 C. Garola/S. Sozzo, Reinterpreting Quantum Probabilities in a Realistic and Local Framework: The Modified BCHSH Inequalities (Parte I - Parte II)
18:15 – 19:00 G. Velo, Scattering a lungo range per l'equazione di Schroedinger lineare e nonlineare

 

Domenica 16 Marzo


9:00 – 9:45 P. Vitale, Twisting all the way, from classical mechanics to quantum fields
9:45 – 10:30 R. Figari, Models of quantum environments
Coffee Break
11:00 – 11:45 S. Pascazio,Entanglement e controllo della coerenze
11:45 – 12:30 P. Aniello, An abstract setting for star product
Pausa pranzo
15:00 – 15:45 L. Martina, Topologically ordered phase states: from Knots and Braids to quantum dimers
15:45 – 16:30 B. Konopelchenko, Deformation of algebrae and surfaces and integrable systems: theory and applications
Coffee Break
17:00 – 18:15 V. Gerdjikov, Multicomponent Nonlinear Evolution Equations and Symmetric spaces of BD. I type: Reductions and variety of solitons

Lunedý 17 Marzo


9:00 – 9:45 F. Bonechi, Il modello sigma di Poisson sulla sfera
9:45 – 10:30 E. Celeghini, Basi e algebre
Coffee Break
11:00 – 11:40 A. Marzuoli, Efficient quantum processing of 3-manifold topological invariants
11:40 – 12:20 E. Ercolessi, Quantum phase transitions and entanglement in (quasi)1d spin and electron models
12:20 – 13:00 J. Nelson, A quantum Goldman bracket in (2+1) quantum gravity
Pausa pranzo
15:00 – 15:45 M. Tarlini, Quantizzazione delle varietà di Poisson tramite gruppoidi simplettici
15:45 – 16:30 A. Sciarrino, Un mutation-selection mode per i codoni basato sulla crystal basis
Coffee Break
17:00 – 17:45 G. Vitiello, Aspetti algebrici comuni a diversi sistemi in teoria quantistica dei campi
17:45 – 18:30 A. De Pasquale, Entanglement, phase transitions and tomography

Martedý 18 Marzo


9:30 – 10:15 G. Fiore, Sulla seconda quantizzazione e quantizzazione dei campi su spazi non commutativi con simmetrie twisted
10:15 – 11:00 G. Benenti, Entanglement, randomness and chaos
Coffee Break
11:30 – 12:15 G. Satta, Analytical Bethe ansatz for supersymmetric spin
12:15 – 13:00 K. Yuasa, Neutron antibunching
Pausa pranzo
15:00 – 15:45 M. Boiti, Extended resolvent approach to inverse Scattering in multidimensions
15:45 – 16:30 Vinogradov
Coffee Break
17:00 – 17:45 P. Michor, Riemannian geometries on shape space
17:45 – 18:30 B. Prinari, Inverse scattering transform for NLS systems with non vanishing boundary conditions

Mercoledý 19 Marzo


9:30 – 10:15 R. Giachetti, Stati legati di equazioni fermioniche relativistiche
10:15 – 11:00 L. Lusanna, Clock synchronization in special and general relativity: from ACES to the York map and beyond
Coffee Break
11:30 – 12:15 D. Bini, Extended bodies in black holes
12:15 – 13:00 M. Arzano, Non-locality, quantum symmetries and kappa-quantum fields
Pausa pranzo
15:00 – 15:45 G. Bimonte, The Casimir effect: a force from nothing
15:45 – 16:30 A. Capolupo, Flavor vacuum structure and dark energy
Coffee Break
17:00 – 17:45 M. Blasone, Cariche di flavor e stati di flavor di neutrino mixed


Home